Monday, March 1, 2010

Good Morning America March 1,2010


Dispatch the bichon  was like 9 months old here.  We let my oldest daughter cut his hair, she has bulldogs, perhaps Dis was supposed to look like a bulldog?  Then evidently we moved his precious basket from it's accustomed place and carelessly sat it on Mountain Dew bottles, so he  was supposed to be there?  Or so he thought?  This was in 2004.  You still move his basket up high and he will get in it if he possibly can.  Mugsey used to too and sit in Dispatches basket which was rather amusing, I'll have to find that picture. For those of you who don't know Mugsey was a lab, looked like Marley.

It's 7 am and so far I've found a mistake on the web site I'm helping with.  BTW Jan said the link didn't work on my other post, dunno which link so I will give you all of them.  fawnsgalla-rhea.com is one but you can copy and paste that one, it's not done by any means, it's the website pegysus web design is making, the gallery is the big thing on that site and then there will be a shop also.  Tresa's Blog and the Elderly Cheese Stick Gestapo is one and Florence View with my views on facebook and picasa is another.

So this morning?  You ask how is my morning going?  Well thanks for asking. I've
  1. Woke up @ midnight after 3 hours sleep with a cold and helped my husband unload tomatoes, I mean like actually picked up boxes of tomatoes and rearranged them on a pallet.  I can do this, just not a good thing in the night.
  2. Then we slept another hour before we finished delivering @ Wal Mart.  I dreamed someone was in my house unexpectedly like I just looked up and they were there.  Good thing I didn't wake up screaming because I screamed in my dream.  It was all OK though, it was just someone trying to solve a crime with my help?  (since I'm such a super sleuth, NOT)
  3. Leaving Wal Mart my phone fell off from the laptop and landed in the dog water.  I'm connected to the internet with it now and it really didn't get wet inside.  Nokia E71x will withstand a short dunking.  I turned it off and took it apart just to make sure.
  4. This is sort of gross but funny.  We left Dispatch in the truck for 5 hours yesterday, he was fine, I took him potty directly before and after we got back in and he headed back to the truck so I thought he was through since that's his signal.  We were going to our next drop (the tomatoes) and he was on my lap this is like 15 minutes later.  I thought he was having like spasms?  He was shaking intermittently, I'm like oh now what is wrong with him, all we need is another vet bill, is he in pain, is he cold?  So I cuddled him.  We stopped when we got off the interstate and I told my husband the dog may have to go poop, evidently that solved the shaking problem, he was so excited to see us when we got back in the truck he didn't have time to finish what he needed to do potty wise like a kid.  It wasn't funny but it was, poor puppy was saying, oooohhhh I gotta go, I gotta go, oooooooooh why didn't I go before......
So how has your Monday morning been?  I'd better catch another nap because my mind just went blank as to how I put a link in here.  Press the link button would be a good guess...........

8 comments:

Kathryn said...

Oh, that is too funny! Honestly, I thought you were gonna say that puppy pooped ON you!

Now, that's some self-control! Poor, sweet little thing...was SO happy to see you!

TC said...

It was hilarious Kathryn, ROFLMAO was almost true.

AL said...

It's not Monday here anymore TC, perhaps I'm a bit late for comments but Dis needs a buzzer LOL, or something that would make signal in case he wanna ....

It's Tuesday, I woke up at 4 am prepared breakfast, took the dogs out of the house feed them, do some laundry and now Im in front of the computer haha..while drying the clothes!

AL

Anonymous said...

[b]Website Traffic[/b]

A new way to get traffic to your website. Not only will you get loads of [url=http://www.fastpixeltraffic.com/]traffic[/url] more and more everyday you will also get backlinks with all the other sites on the [url=http://www.fastpixeltraffic.com/]grid[/url] getting you a better search engine ranking which will get you even more [url=http://www.fastpixeltraffic.com/]website traffic[/url].Get on the pixel grid today and let the traffic come to you.Taking the internet by storm.The new way to advertise.

Visit: http://www.fastpixeltraffic.com/

Denise Taylor said...

I thought there was a pooping tomatoes end to this story! Be careful about training your dog to ring a bell or give you a signal when he needs to go out. If he's sneaky like my boy he will use this to lay in the grass and eat sticks and snow and not to do his business :)

努力 said...

good~ keep sharing with us, please....I will waiting your up date everyday!! Have a nice day........................................

Anonymous said...

You could easily be making money online in the hush-hush world of [URL=http://www.www.blackhatmoneymaker.com]blackhat traffic[/URL], Don’t feel silly if you haven’t heard of it before. Blackhat marketing uses not-so-popular or little-understood avenues to build an income online.

Anonymous said...

You could easily be making money online in the underground world of [URL=http://www.www.blackhatmoneymaker.com]blackhat twitter[/URL], It's not a big surprise if you don't know what blackhat is. Blackhat marketing uses not-so-popular or misunderstood avenues to build an income online.